Chauffeured transfers in Bodø · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bodø with the fare shown first
Bodø arranges pre-booked transfers in Bodø (Norway). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in NOK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in NOK, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Bodø, each with its page
- Radisson Blu Hotel, Bodofrom NOK 199.006 min
- Norwegian Aviation Museumfrom NOK 200.005 min
- Bodø Cathedralfrom NOK 201.006 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bodø requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bodø and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Bodø
NOK 150.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Bodø Airport → Radisson Blu Hotel, Bodo
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bodø, in NOK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bodø Airport → Radisson Blu Hotel, Bodo2.7 km · 6 minNOK 199.00from
- Bodø Airport → Norwegian Aviation Museum3 km · 5 minNOK 200.00from
- Bodø Airport → Bodø Cathedral2.8 km · 6 minNOK 201.00from
- Bodø Airport → Nordlandsbadet3 km · 6 minNOK 205.00from
- Bodø Airport → Bodø Gynekologiske Klinikk AS2.8 km · 7 minNOK 206.00from
- Bodø Airport → Bodø City Museum2.8 km · 7 minNOK 206.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bodø Airport → Radisson Blu Hotel, Bodo | 2.7 km | 6 min | NOK 199.00 | See details |
| Bodø Airport → Norwegian Aviation Museum | 3 km | 5 min | NOK 200.00 | See details |
| Bodø Airport → Bodø Cathedral | 2.8 km | 6 min | NOK 201.00 | See details |
| Bodø Airport → Nordlandsbadet | 3 km | 6 min | NOK 205.00 | See details |
| Bodø Airport → Bodø Gynekologiske Klinikk AS | 2.8 km | 7 min | NOK 206.00 | See details |
| Bodø Airport → Bodø City Museum | 2.8 km | 7 min | NOK 206.00 | See details |
Within Bodø
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bodø, at the same fixed price.
- Bodø stasjon → Bodø Cathedral0.9 km · 4 minNOK 150.00from
- Bodø stasjon → Aleris Bodø0.7 km · 4 minNOK 150.00from
- Bodø stasjon → Radisson Blu Hotel, Bodo1.2 km · 5 minNOK 150.00from
- Bodø stasjon → Quality Hotel Ramsalt0.4 km · 2 minNOK 150.00from
- Bodø stasjon → Norwegian Aviation Museum2.6 km · 6 minNOK 150.00from
- Bodø stasjon → Nordlandssykehuset, Psykisk helse og rus klinikken3 km · 7 minNOK 150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bodø stasjon → Bodø Cathedral | 0.9 km | 4 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
| Bodø stasjon → Aleris Bodø | 0.7 km | 4 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
| Bodø stasjon → Radisson Blu Hotel, Bodo | 1.2 km | 5 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
| Bodø stasjon → Quality Hotel Ramsalt | 0.4 km | 2 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
| Bodø stasjon → Norwegian Aviation Museum | 2.6 km | 6 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
| Bodø stasjon → Nordlandssykehuset, Psykisk helse og rus klinikken | 3 km | 7 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bodø
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bodø Airport
from NOK 199.00Airport
Olav V gate 56, 8004 Bodø
See prices and book →Bodø stasjon
from NOK 150.00Station
Jernbaneveien 99, 8006 Bodø
See prices and book →Mørkved stasjon
from NOK 265.00Station
Mørkved, Norway
See prices and book →Tverlandet stasjon
from NOK 493.00Station
Løding, Norway
See prices and book →Aleris Bodø
from NOK 150.00Hospital
Sjøgata 17, 8006 Bodø
See prices and book →Bodø Gynekologiske Klinikk AS
from NOK 150.00Hospital
Sjøgata 1, 8006 Bodø
See prices and book →Innstranda medical center
from NOK 304.00Hospital
Mørkvedsentret 17, 8028 Bodø
See prices and book →Leger I Nord
from NOK 150.00Hospital
City Nord kjøpesenter, 8008 Bodø
See prices and book →Mørkved medical center
from NOK 304.00Hospital
Mørkvedsentret 17, 8028 Bodø
See prices and book →Nordland Hospital, Bodø
from NOK 150.00Hospital
Parkveien 95, 8005 Bodø
See prices and book →Nordlandssykehuset, Psykisk helse og rus klinikken
from NOK 150.00Hospital
Kløveråsveien 1, 8076 Bodø
See prices and book →Rønvik medical center
from NOK 150.00Hospital
Fjellveien 1, 8012 Bodø
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bodø?
In Bodø and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bodø centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in NOK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bodø?
The fare in NOK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bodø?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bodø?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bodø, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car